ES| FR| EN

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy is part of the Legal Notice of the Website: www.spb.es along with the Use of Cookies Regulation.

The website; www.spb.es is owned by Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos, S.L. and complies with the requirements derived from Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and current regulations concerning personal data protection, particularly (EU) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of April 27 th , 2016 on the protection of personal integrity regarding the protection of personal data and free circulation of this data.

Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos, S.L. reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at all times.Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website.If the user has been registered on the website and accesses his account or profile, he will be informed if substantial changes have been made in relation to the handling of his personal data.


Who is RESPONSIBLE FOR HANDLING THIS DATA?

The data collected or provided voluntarily by means of the Website, either by browsing the site or by providing your information in our contact forms via email or by phone, will be collected and processed by The File Manager, whose data is written below:

 

 
If, for any reason, you want to contact us in any matter related to the handling of your personal data or privacy (with our Data Protection Delegate), you can do so through any of the means indicated above.

What are your RIGHTS in relation to the handling of your data?

Everyone has the right to obtain information about the handling of their personal data, access the information and personal data that Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos has, request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the removal of this information when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected for, or the interested party withdraws the consent that has been granted.

In specific cases, the interested party may request to limit the data that’s being handled, in which case, we will only keep the information in accordance to current regulations.
In some cases, you can exercise your right to portability of data, which will be sent in the appropriate format, in common format or mechanically written to you or the person you designate.

You have the right to revoke consent at any time for any of the processes you have granted access to.

Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos, S.L. has forms for any of the aforementioned rights, if interested, you must contact us at ruth.rodriguez@spb.es, and request the form you need.You can also use the forms that the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties have made available.

These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by an ID copy.If you’re acting through a representative you must also include a copy of your ID or electronic signature.

These forms must be given in person at Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos, S.L. Offices indicated above or, when appropriate, sent by email.

You have the right to file a claim through the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if you consider that the request to comply with your rights has not been adequately addressed.

There’s a one-month maximum period for Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos S.L. to resolve this issue, starting from the confirmed receipt of you request.


WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT THROUGH THE WEB PAGE?

Data stored by browsing and using the Website

By browsing the Website, Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos S.L. , will collect information regarding:

- IP adress
- Browser version
- OS
- Duration of the visit or browsing through the Website

Such information may be stored using Google Analytics, so we refer you to Google's Privacy Policy for more info on how Google collects and treats such information. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The Web Page can make use of Google Maps to access your location. If you allow it, it will help to facilitate information about the distance or other routes to our offices.We refer you to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, for more info on how they use and handle this data http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The information that we handle will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our database to perform statistical analysis, improvements on the Website, on our products and / or services and will help us improve our business strategy.This data will not be sent to third parties.

Data provided in the contact form

You can contact us directly through e-mail (info@spb.es ),  or the contact form on our website http://www.spb.es/contacto. For SPB to contact the user, it will be necessary for the User to identify himself and share his personal data. The necessary and obligatory data to be provided by the user is market with the symbol (*). If these fields are not filled, the request will not be sent.

This personal data will be incorporated into the SPB’s database, and will be kept to answer to your request and / or request further information, after that, the information will be deleted:

- in the case of the "General Information" section, within 4 years.

- in the case of "Security sheets", at the time the request is complete.

 

The legal basis for handling such data is the users consent by requesting information or by the need to maintain contact with Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos S.L..

The purposes for handling of this data are the following:

a) Manage queries or requests for information that you send us through the Website, email or telephone.
b) Send information, special promotions, news or actions that may be of your interest or your request by any electronical mean.If they’re linked actions, you must check the box to enable this action.

The personal data that you provide by these means will not be sent to third parties, Suavizantes y Plastificantes Bituminosos S.L. will give direct answer to these queries.

Talent Recruiting

If you send us your curriculum vitae, either through the website ( http://www.spb.es/captando-talento ), email or physically at out offices, we will incorporate this information into our database. Your CV will be stored for a 1-year period, after which, if you’ve not been contacted, it will be deleted.

The legal basis for data handling will be based on the consent granted by the interested party for the treatment of the data contained in the curriculum when its submitted and the box has been ticked.

The purpose of handling this data is to consider you in SPB’s present and future selection processes.

If the interested party becomes an SPB employee, the data will be incorporated into the owned database to internally manage employee-employer relationship.
 

Ingredients lists
This website uses cookies to collect information to help optimize your visit. See information about the use of cookies in our Cookies Policy. If you continue browsing our web site, you accept their use.
Accept